Archive

Autumn Semester 2018

02.08.2018 Sonja Harms (group BGH) Y17-M-05
09.08.2018 Umut Karakus (group SST)  
16.08.2018 Hannah Turkington (group BGH)  
23.08.2018 Nikolas Friedrich (group AT)  
30.08.2018    
06.09.2018 NO Progress Meeting! possibly NCCR meeting  
13.09.2018    
20.09.2018 Martina Reichmuth (group RK) Y35-F-32
27.09.2018    
04.10.2018 Thomas Lemmin (ETH)  
11.10.2018 Eva Spieler (group BGH/SST)  
18.10.2018 Nadine Bachmann (group RK)  
25.10.2018 Jacob Börold (group BGH)  
01.11.2018 NO Progress Meeting!  
08.11.2018 Davide Eletto (group BGH)  
15.11.2018    
22.11.2018 Teja Turk (group RK)  
29.11.2018 Sira Günther (group SST)  
06.12.2018 Liridona Maliqui (group AT)  
13.12.2018 Viacheslav Kachalov  
20.12.2018 Janine Vetter (group SST)  
27.12.2018 NO Progress Meeting! Christmas Holidays  
03.01.2019 NO Progress Meeting! Christmas Holidays Y17-M-05
10.01.2019

NO Progress Meeting!

 
17.01.2019 Harini Subbaraman (group AT)  
24.01.2019 Audrey Kelly (group HG)  
31.01.2019 Raphael Eichhorn (group KJM)  

 

Spring semester 2018

01.02.2018 NO Progress Meeting! Swiss Virology Y03-G-85
08.02.2018 Sira Günther (group SST) Y35-F-32
15.02.2018 NO Progress Meeting!  
22.02.2018 Anne Inderbitziin (group KJM) Y35-F-32
01.03.2018 Huyen Nguyen (group RK) Y35-F-32
08.03.2018 Nora Schmidt (group BGH) Y35-F-32
15.03.2018 Liridona Maliqi (group AT) Y35-F-32
22.03.2018 Harini Subbaraman (group AT) Y35-F-32
29.03.2018 NO Progress Meeting! Holy Thursday  
05.04.2018 Chris Brunner (group AT) Y35-F-32
12.04.2018 Herbert Mbunkah (group KJM) Y35-F-32
19.04.2018 Annika Hunziker (group SST) Y35-F-32
26.04.2018 Elizaveta Elshiva (group SST) Y35-F-32
03.05.2018 Caio Foulkes (group AT) Y35-F-32
10.05.2018 NO Progress Meeting! Ascension Day  
17.05.2018 Lisa Jörimann (group KJM) Y35-F-32
24.05.2018 Michel Crameri (group JP) Y35-F-32
31.05.2018 Masako Kaufmann (group AT) Y35-F-32
07.06.2018 NO Progress Meeting! SHCS Full Assembly  
14.06.2018 Louisa Carlisle (group RK) Y03-G-85
21.06.2018 Fiona Steiner (group JP) Y03-G-85
28.06.2018 Sarah Klinnert (group KJM) Y03-G-85
05.07.2018 Matthias Glögl (group AT) Y03-G-85
12.07.2018 Viacheslav Kachalov (group RK) Y35-F-32
19.07.2018 Sandra Chaudron (group HG) Y35-F-32
26.07.2018 Verena Kufner (group MH) Y35-F-32

Autumn semester 2017

03.08.2017 NO Progress Meeting!  
10.08.2017 Victoria Strouvelle (group HG) Y17-M-05
17.08.2017 Eva Müller (group SST/BGH) Y17-M-05
24.08.2017 Michel Crameri (group JP) Y17-M-05
31.08.2017 NO Progress Meeting! Aerosol Conference on Irchel  
07.09.2017 Teja Turk (group RK) Y35-F-32
14.09.2017 Matthias Glögl (group AT) Y35-F-32
21.09.2017 Nora Schmidt (group BGH) Y35-F-32
28.09.2017

Guest Speaker Adam Dingens

Y35-F-32
05.10.2017 Alex Marzel (group RK) Y35-F-32
12.10.2017 Fiona Steiner (group JP) Y35-F-32
19.10.2017 Davide Eletto (group BGH) Y35-F-32
26.10.2017 Nadine Bachmann (group RK) Y35-F-32
02.11.2017 Branislav Ivan (group AT) Y35-F-32
09.11.2017

Special Seminar Lars Hangartner, San Diego

 
16.11.2017   Y35-F-32
23.11.2017 Hanna Ebner (group AT) Y35-F-32
30.11.2017 Jacob Börold (group BGH) Y35-F-32
07.12.2017 Umut Karakus (group SST) Y35-F-32
14.12.2017 Audrey Kelley (group HG) Y35-F-32
21.12.2017 NO Progress Meeting! Christmas holidays  
28.12.2017 NO Progress Meeting! Christmas holidays  
04.01.2018 NO Progress Meeting!  
11.01.2018 Katharina Kusejko (group RK) Y35-F-32
18.01.2018 NO Progress Meeting!  
25.01.2018 Idoia Busnadiego (group BGH) Y17-M-05

 

Spring semester 2017

23.02.2017 Branislav Ivan (group AT) Y17-M-05
02.03.2017 Anne Inderbitzin (group KJM) Y17-M-05
09.03.2017 Katharina Kusejko (group RK) Y17-M-05
16.03.2017 Nadine Bachmann (group RK) Y17-M-05
23.03.2017 Michel Crameri (group JP) Y17-M-05
30.03.2017 Herbert Mbunkah (group KJM) Y17-M-05
06.04.2017 Patricia Domingues (group BGH) Y17-M-05
13.04.2017 NO Progress Meeting Maundy Thursday  
20.04.2017 Hanna Ebner (group AT) Y17-M-05
27.04.2017 Emilio Yangüez (group SST) Y17-M-05
04.05.2017 Hannah Turkington (group BGH) Y17-M-05
11.05.2017 Umut Karakus (group SST) Y17-M-05
18.05.2017 Kufner Verena (group AT) Y17-M-05
25.05.2017 NO Progress Meeting Ascension Day  
01.06.2017 Special Seminar: Thomas Lemmin, PhD Y17-M-05
08.06.2017 Petra Paul (group CM) Y17-M-05
15.06.2017 Sandra Chaudron (group HG) Y17-M-05
22.06.2017 Nikos Tsolakos (group BGH) Y17-M-05
29.06.2017 Harini Subbaraman (group AT) Y17-M-05
06.07.2017 Roger Kouyos & Claus Kadelka (group RK) Y17-M-05
13.07.2017 Verena Kufner (group AT) Y17-M-05
20.07.2017 Caroline Lanz (group SST) Y17-M-05
27.07.2017 Special Seminar Davey Smith & Sara Gianella Weibel Y17-M-05

Autumn semester 2016

04.08.2016 NO Progress Meeting Summer holidays  
11.08.2016 Hannah Turkington (group BGH) Y17-M-05
18.08.2016 Caroline Lanz (group SST) Y17-M-05
25.08.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Lindenmann-Symposium)  
01.09.2016 NO Progress Meeting  
08.09.2016 Nikolas Friedrich (group AT) Y17-M-05
15.09.2016 Nottania Campell (group KM) Y16-G-15
22.09.2016 Vicotria Strouvelle (group HG) Y24-G-55
29.09.2016 Teja Turk (group RK) Y24-G-55
06.10.2016 Matthias Glögl (group AT) Y24-G-55
13.10.2016 Eva Müller (group SST/BGH) Y24-G-55
20.10.2016 NO Progress Meeting Y24-G-55
27.10.2016 Fiona Steiner (group JP) Y24-G-55
03.11.2016 Merle Schanz (group AT) Y24-G-55
10.11.2016 Lars Hangartner Y24-G-55
17.11.2016 Nora Schmidt (group BGH) Y24-G-55
24.11.2016 Thomas Liechti (group AT) Y24-G-55
01.12.2016 Antonio Lopes (group BGH) Y24-G-55
08.12.2016 Yik Lim Kok (group KJM) Y24-G-55
15.12.2016 To be announced  
22.12.2016 NO Progress Meeting Christmas Holidays  
29.12.2016 NO Progress Meeting Christmas Holidays  
05.01.2017 Alexandra Scherrer (group HG) Y17-M-05
12.01.2017 Claus Kadelka (group AT) Y17-M-05
19.01.2017 Nikos Tsolakos (group BGH) Y17-M-05
26.01.2017 NO Progress Meeting  
02.02.2017 Alex Marzel (group RK) Y17-M-05
09.02.2017 Davide Eletto (Guest speaker of BGH) Y17-M-05
16.02.2017 Idoia Busnadiego (group BGH) Y17-M-05

Spring semester 2016

07.01.2016 Nora Schmidt (group BGH) Y17-M-05
14.01.2016 Thomas Liechti (group AT) Y17-M-05
21.01.2016 Antonio Lopes (group BGH) Y17-M-05
28.01.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Virology Meeting) Y17-M-05
04.02.2016 Yik Lim Kok (group KM) Y17-M-05
11.02.2016 Alexandra Scherrer (group HG) Y17-M-05
18.02.2016 Claus Kadelka (group AT) Y17-M-05
25.02.2016 Nikos Tsolakos (group BGH) Y17-M-05
03.03.2016 NO Progress Meeting  
10.03.2016 Alex Marzel (group RK) Y17-M-05
17.03.2016 Special Seminar: Christian Hammer, PhD  
24.03.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Maundy Thursday)  
31.03.2016 Corinna Patzina (group BGH) Y17-M-05
07.04.2016 Herbert Mbunkah (group KM) / Audrey Kelley (group KM) Y17-M-05
14.04.2016 Emanuel Stiegeler (group AT) Y17-M-05
21.04.2016 Lucia Reh (group AT) Y17-M-05
28.04.2016 David Beauparlant (group AT) Y17-M-05
05.05.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Ascension Day)  
12.05.2016 Mohaned Shilaih (group RK) Y17-M-05
19.05.2016 Branislav Ivan (group AT) Y17-M-05
26.05.2016 Sarah Huang (group KM) Y17-M-05
02.06.2016 Nadine Bachmann (group RK) Y17-M-05
09.06.2016 Hanna Ebner (group AT) Y17-M-05
16.06.2016 Patricia Domingues (group BGH) Y17-M-05
23.06.2015 Dagmara Lewandowska (group AT) Y17-M-05
30.06.2016 Emilio Yàngüez (group SST) Y17-M-05
07.07.2016 Michel Crameri (group JP) Y17-M-05
14.07.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Physics Olympiad: Whole Campus Irchel blocked)  
21.07.2016 Umut Karakus (group SST) Y17-M-05
28.07.2016 NO Progress Meeting (Summer holidays)  

Autumn semester 2015

06.08.2015 Yik Lim Kok Y17-M-05
13.08.2015 Alex Marzel Y17-M-05
20.08.2015 Mohaned Shilaih Y17-M-05
27.08.2015 Michael Maurer (group LH) / Matteo Bianchi (group LH) Y17-M-05
03.09.2015 Fiona Steiner (group JP) Y17-M-05
10.09.2015 Victoria Strouvelle Y17-M-05
17.09.2015 Claus Kadelka (group AT) / Zhaozi Sun (group AT) Y15-G-60
24.09.2015 Valentina Vongrad Y15-G-60
01.10.2015 Merle Schanz (group AT) Y15-G-60
08.10.2015 David Beauparlant (group AT) Y15-G-60
15.10.2015 Hannah Turkington (group BH) Y15-G-60
22.10.2015 Emanuel Stiegeler (group AT) Y15-G-60
29.10.2015 Lucia Reh (group AT) Y15-G-60
05.11.2015 Dagmara Lewandowska (group MH) Y15-G-60
12.11.2015 Umut Karakus (group SST) Y15-G-60
19.11.2015 Nicolas Friedrich (group AT) Y15-G-60
26.11.2015 Caroline Lanz (group SST) Y15-G-60
03.12.2015 Michel Crameri (group JP) Y15-G-60
10.12.2015 Branislav Ivan (group AT) Y15-G-60
17.12.2015 NO Progress Meeting Y15-G-60
24.12.2015 NO Progress Meeting (Christmas)  
31.12.2015 NO Progress Meeting (New Year's Eve)  

Spring semester 2015

01.01.2015NO Progress Meeting (New Years Day)
08.01.2015Dagmara Lewndowska (group AT)Y15-G-19
15.01.2015Michel Crameri (group JP) Y15-G-19
22.01.2015Nikolas Friedrich (group AT) Y15-G-19
29.01.2015Osvaldo Zagordi (group DIA)Y15-G-19
05.02.2015NO Progress Meeting (IMV viralmetagenomics symposium)Y15-G-19
12.02.2015Beatrice Vetter (group NZR)Y16-G-15
19.02.2015Osvaldo Zagordi (group DIA)Y17-M-05
26.02.2015Caroline Lanz (group SST)Y17-M-05
05.03.2015 Michael Maurer (group LH)Y17-M-05
12.03.2015Nathanael Hoze (group RolReg)Y17-M-05
19.03.2015Herbert Mbunkah AfegenwiY17-M-05
26.03.2015Patricia Domingues (group BGH)Y17-M-05
02.04.2015NO Progress Meeting (Maundy Thursday)
09.04.2015Antonio Lopes (group BGH)Y17-M-05
16.04.2015Frederic Bertels (group RolReg)Y17-M-05
23.04.2015NO Progress Meeting (NZR Meeting USZ)
30.04.2015Corinna Patzina (group BGH)Y17-M-05
07.05.2015Evaluation / Patricia Nigg (group JP)Y17-M-05
14.05.2015NO Progress Meeting (Ascension Day)
21.05.2014Marie Pohl (group SST)Y17-M-05
28.05.2014Filip Golebiowski (group BGH)Y17-M-05
04.06.2015David Seifert (group Niko Beerenwinkel)Y15-G-19
11.06.2015NO Progress Meeting (SHCS Meeting)
18.06.2015Thomas Liechti (group AT)Y03-G-95
25.06.2015NO Progress Meeting (Excursion Day Infectiology)
02.07.2015Corinna OberleY16-G-15
09.07.2015Dominik Müller (group JP)Y15-G-19
16.07.2015Nottania Campell (group )Y15-G-19
23.07.2015Hanna Ebner (group AT)Y15-G-19
30.07.2015Emilio Yangüez (group SST)Y03-G-91

Autumn semester 2014

DateSpeakerRoom
07.08.2014NO Progress Meeting, Summer holidays
14.08.2014Thomas Edinger (group SST)Y17-M-05
21.08.2014Dominik Müller (group JP)Y17-M-05
28.08.2014Michael Huber (group DIA)Y17-M-05
04.09.2014David Beauparlant (group AT)Y17-M-05
11.09.2014Victoria Strouvelle (group HG)Y21-F-70
18.09.2014Merle Schanz (group AT)Y03-G-95
25.09.2014NO Progress Meeting, Excursion Infectiology
02.10.2014Lucia Reh (group AT)Y03-G-95
09.10.2014Emanuel Stiegeler (group AT)Y03-G-95
16.10.2014Wan-Lin Yang (group HG)Y03-G-95
23.10.2014Emilio Yangüez (group SST)Y03-G-95
30.10.2014Corinna Oberle (group HG)Y03-G-95
06.11.2014Valentina Vongrad (group KM)Y03-G-95
13.11.2014Branislav Ivan (group AT)Y03-G-95
20.11.2014Oliver Brandenberg (group AT)Y03-G-95
27.11.2014Thomas Liechti (group AT)Y03-G-95
04.12.2014Carsten Magnus (group AT)Y03-G-95
11.12.2014Merle Schanz (group AT)Y03-G-95
18.12.2014Fiona Steiner (group JP)Y03-G-95
25.12.2014NO Progress Meeting (Christmas)