Progress Meeting Medical Virology

Spring semester 2019

Thursday, 12.15 - 13.45 h

07.02.19 Katharina Kusejko (group RK)

Y17-M-05

14.02.19 Michael Huber & Verena Kufner (group MH)  
21.02.19 Idoia Busnadiego (group BGH)

Y35-F-32

28.02.19 Anne Inderbitzin  (group KJM)  
07.03.19 Caio Foulkes (group AT)  
14.03.19 Nora Schmidt (group BGH)  
21.03.19 NO Progress Meeting  
28.03.19 Annika Hunziker (group SST)  
04.04.19 NO Progress Meeting  
11.04.19 Lisa Jörimann (group HG)  
18.04.19 NO Progress Meeting Gründonnerstag  
25.04.19 Sandra Chaudron (group HG)  
02.05.19 Sonja Harms (group BGH)  
09.05.19 Anthony Hauser (group RK)  
16.05.19 Matthias Glögl (group AT)  
23.05.19 NO Progress Meeting /
External seminar @USZ at 5pm Prof. Dr. Martin Beer (Friedrich Loeffler Institute, Germany)
 
30.05.19 NO Progress Meeting Auffahrt  
06.06.19 Maryam Zaheri & Stefan Schmutz (group MH) Y16-G-15
13.06.19 Umut Karakus (group SST)  
20.06.19 Guest speaker: Adriano Aguzzi  
27.06.19 Audrey Kelley (group HG)  
04.07.19 Sarah Klinnert (group KJM)  
11.07.19 Guest speaker: Ralf Wagner  
18.07.19 Marie Pohl-Puchstein (group SST)

Y13-M-12

25.07.19

Verena Kufner (group MH)

 

 

Autumn semester 2019

Thursday, 12.15 - 13.45 h

Date Speaker Group Location
01.08.2019 NO Progress Meeting Nationalfeiertag    
08.08.2019 Harini Subbaraman Group AT

Y03-G-85

15.08.2019      

22.08.2019

Nora Schmidt Group BGH  
29.08.2019 Eva Spieler Group SST

Y21-F-65 (Theatersaal)

05.09.2019 Irene Abela Group AT

Y03-G-85

12.09.2019 Suraj Balakrishna Group RK

Y35-F-32

19.09.2019 External seminar: Prof. Dr. Mirco Schmolke, Geneva    
26.09.2019 Matteo Bianchi Group AT  
03.10.2019 NO Progress Meeting / instead external seminar at 5pm: Dr. Rick Koup    
10.10.2019 Davide Eletto Group BGH  
17.10.2019 Caio Foulkes Group AT  
24.10.2019 Sira Günther Group SST  
31.10.2019 Teja Turk Group AT  
07.11.2019 Liridona Maliqui Group AT  
14.11.2019 Idoia Busnadiego Group BGH  
21.11.2019 Thomas Lemmin Group AT  
28.11.2019 Guest speaker: Bernd Wollscheid    
05.12.2019 Anne Inderbitzin Group KJM  
12.12.2019 Mila Sempere Borau Group SST  
19.12.2019 Jacob Börold Group BGH  
26.12.2019 NO Progress Meeting Christmas Holidays    
02.01.2020 NO Progress Meeting Christmas Holidays    
09.01.2020 Elena Fritz Group SST  
16.01.2020 Nina Mair Group BGH Y35-F-51
23.01.2020 NO Progress Meeting /Grindelwald meeting    
30.01.2020 Anouk Lkharazzi Group BGH  

 

Spring semester 2020

Thursday, 12.15 - 13.45 h

Date

Speaker Group Location